KADAPA POLICE DEPARTMENT

Recent SPs

Sri K.K.N Anburajan, I.P.S

11/10/2019 - In Charge

Sri Abhishek Mohanty, I.P.S

29/03/2019 to 10/10/2019

Sri Rahul Dev Sharma, I.P.S

18/02/2019 to 27/03/2019

Sri Abhishek Mohanty, I.P.S

02/11/2018 to 16/02/2019

Sri Attada Babujee, I.P.S

28/06/2017 to 31/10/2018

Sri P.H.D. Rama krishna, I.P.S

11/05/2016 to 25/06/2017

Sri Dr. Navin Gualti, I.P.S

28/07/2014 to 11/05/2016

Sri G.V.G.Ashok Kumar, I.P.S

30/10/2013 to 27/07/2014

Sri manish kumar Sinha, I.P.S

23/04/2012 to 30/10/2013

Sri A.Sundar Kumar Das, I.P.S

26/06/2011 to 23/04/2012

Sri Dr. Tarun Joshi, I.P.S

07/08/2010 to 28/08/2011

Sri B.Malla Reddy, I.P.S

19/02/2010 to 07/08/2010

Sri D.S.Chowhan, I.P.S

06/09/2008 to 13/02/2010

Sri Mahesh Bhagavath, I.P.S

01/04/2008 to 08/09/2008

Sri Y.Nagi Reddy, I.P.S

18/06/2005 to 27/03/2008

Sri V.C.Sajjanar, I.P.S

21/11/2003 to 18/08/2005

Sri Vijaya Kumar, I.P.S

25/08/2003 to 21/11/2003

Smt Abilas Bisht, I.P.S

23/11/2001 to 09/05/2003

Sri Nalini Prabhath, I.P.S

31/05/2001 to 23/11/2001

Sri Govind Singh, I.P.S

19/07/1998 to 31/05/2001

Sri CH.D. Tirumala Rao, I.P.S

07/06/1997 to 10/06/1998

Sri C.Umesh Chandra, I.P.S

05/06/1995 to 08/08/1997

Sri R.P.Thakur, I.P.S

28/11/1992 to 04/08/1995

Sri N.Madan Mohan, I.P.S

12/01/1992 to 26/11/1992

Sri K.V.Reddy, I.P.S

05/04/1990 to 21/01/1992

Sri M.Balakondaiah, I.P.S

12/10/1989 to 21/03/1990

Smt Tejdeep Prathihastha, I.P.S

29/01/1989 to 08/03/1989

Sri K.Aravinda Rao, I.P.S.

01/05/1987 to 04/01/1989

Sri M.Bhaskaraiah, I.P.S.

20/11/1984 to 05/05/1985

Sri K.G.K.Gokalae, I.P.S.

23/06/1984 to 20/11/1984

Sri S.K.Jayachandra, I.P.S.

16/05/1983 to 22/08/1984

Sri H.R.Katariya, I.P.S.

02/08/1982 to 15/05/1983

Sri K.G.K.Gokalae, I.P.S.

15/08/1981 to 01/08/1982

Sri A.Sudharshan, I.P.S.

21/10/1978 to 11/08/1981

Sri Janaka Raj, I.P.S.

14/12/1973 to 11/08/1975

Sri S.C.Dvivedi, I.P.S.

18/11/1971 to 13/12/1973

Sri R.K.Ragala, I.P.S.

09/10/1969 to 08/07/1970

Sri V.P.B.Nair, I.P.S.

17/03/1969 to 08/10/1969

Sri R.K.Ragala, I.P.S.

25/04/1967 to 11/03/1969

Sri M.V.Bhaskaran, I.P.S.

20/09/1965 to 19/04/1967

Sri R.K.Munuswamy, I.P.S.

08/07/1964 to 19/08/1965

Sri Srinivasa Rao, I.P.S.

15/02/1964 to 07/07/1964

Sri Susil kumar, I.P.S.

09/09/1963 to 14/02/1964

Sri P.V.Pavithran, I.P.S.

11/03/1961 to 23/08/1963

© 2018 Your Company. All Rights Reserved. Designed By Gooweb Technologies